D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Darren Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $230,000
Curb appeal. This home is better than new. Great location in a quiet neighborhood with updated windows. New custom cabinets in the kitchen. These are just a few of the many up grades done to this home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Darren Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC License #1999093707 Listed on: 08/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
RYAN CUNNINGHAM
CENTURY 21 HOME TEAM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Jason Michael | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Jason Michael | $126,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $21,318 | $2,356 | $18,962 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $18,620 | $2,356 | $16,264 |
| 2023 | $1,135 | $18,620 | $2,356 | $16,264 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $17,233 | $2,356 | $14,877 |
| 2021 | $1,047 | $17,233 | $2,356 | $14,877 |
| 2020 | $981 | $15,963 | $2,356 | $13,607 |
| 2019 | $981 | $15,963 | $2,356 | $13,607 |
| 2018 | $915 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $914 | $14,782 | $2,356 | $12,426 |
| 2016 | $919 | $14,782 | $2,356 | $12,426 |
| 2015 | $923 | $14,782 | $2,356 | $12,426 |
| 2014 | $927 | $14,782 | $2,356 | $12,426 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Darren Adams
Adams Realty Investments, LLC
R
Buyer's Agent in 2015
RYAN CUNNINGHAM
CENTURY 21 HOME TEAM
Source: Columbia Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 359620
APN: 04-512-00-01-054-00-01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.