NOT LISTED FOR SALE

706 E Virginia Ave La Follette, TN 37766

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $225,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,258 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2017

Last sale price $92,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,300 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2017

Immaculate 3 BR, 2 bath home situated on .16 acres with a fully fenced yard, beautiful landscaping and mature trees. 1-car garage with storage room. Master bedroom has large bathroom with tub and walk-in shower. Concrete drive. This home is conveniently located to downtown shopping, restaurants, and hospital. Relax on the deck right from the master bedroom. Call today to schedule showing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Phyllis Boshears

Alco Builders & Realty Co License #331527 Listed on: 08/15/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Hill

Ridge Real Estate LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $193

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Chain Link Fence

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,258 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 085m B 012.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$193

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Directions: Take I-75 N toward Lexington to Exit 143 Caryville/Jacksboro/LaFollette. Go R toward LaFollette for approx. 8.57 miles to R onto S. Cumberland Ave. Go approx. .63 miles to L onto E. Virginia Ave. Home is on the right. SOP
  • Property Sub Type: Residential
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Smoke Detector, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Carpet, Vinyl

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Windows - Vinyl, Fenced - Yard, Porch - Covered, Fence - Chain, Deck, Cable Available (TV Only)
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Cooling
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6969.6
  • Parcel #: 085m B 012.00
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 192.63

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 18, 2018
Sold by
Henley Bethel W and Huddleston Thelma Louise
Bought by
Henley Bethel W
Current Estimated Value
$205,049

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2017
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Lawson Wanda
Bought by
Henley Bethel W and Huddleston Thelma Louise
Seller's Agent
Phyllis Boshears
Alco Builders & Realty Co
Buyer's Agent
Cindy Hill
Ridge Real Estate LLC
Sold Price
$92,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.70%
Original Mortgage
$81,880
Outstanding Balance
$68,193
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$136,856

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Jones Charlene
Bought by
Lawson Wanda

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1989
Bought by
Jones Charlene

Henley Bethel W -- None Available
Henley Bethel W $92,000 None Available
Lawson Wanda $55,000 --
Jones Charlene $4,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Henley Bethel W $81,880
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2017 09/12/17 Sold $92,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $50,900 $3,650 $47,250
2024 -- $50,900 $3,650 $47,250
2023 $838 $24,925 $1,925 $23,000
2022 $838 $24,925 $1,925 $23,000
2021 $838 $24,925 $1,925 $23,000
2020 $821 $24,925 $1,925 $23,000
2019 $838 $24,925 $1,925 $23,000
2018 $584 $23,350 $1,350 $22,000
2017 $475 $14,875 $1,350 $13,525
2016 $475 $14,875 $1,350 $13,525
2015 $489 $14,875 $1,350 $13,525
2014 $489 $14,875 $1,350 $13,525
2013 -- $14,875 $1,350 $13,525
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1013379

East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS

APN: 085M-B-012.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.