706 Ewing Blvd Murfreesboro, TN 37130
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Two bedroom Brick Townhome. Walking distance to MTSU. Large back yard. Washer and Dryer included.
Water is included. This is a no-smoking, no pet unit to keep it nice. One and a half baths.
Closed on
Jun 2, 2016
Sold by
Scarlett Donna
Bought by
Reed Jeffrey L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Scarlett Darrell L
Bought by
Scarlett Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Chandubhai Patel
Bought by
Reed Jeffrey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,350
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Betty Ingram
Bought by
Patel Chandubhai A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Jeffrey L | $43,075 | -- | |
| Scarlett Donna | -- | -- | |
| Reed Jeffrey L | $181,500 | -- | |
| Patel Chandubhai A | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Patel Chandubhai A | $163,350 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/19/2021 06/19/21 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,451 | $157,320 | $20,000 | $137,320 |
| 2024 | $4,451 | $157,320 | $20,000 | $137,320 |
| 2023 | $2,925 | $155,880 | $20,000 | $135,880 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $155,880 | $20,000 | $135,880 |
| 2021 | $2,298 | $103,520 | $14,800 | $88,720 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $103,520 | $14,800 | $88,720 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $103,520 | $14,800 | $88,720 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $103,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,977 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,977 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map