706 Granite Dr Unit 173 Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Granite Dr Unit 173, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $321,284, approximately $206 per square foot. 706 Granite Dr Unit 173 is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Concrete Primary School, Powdersville Elementary School, and Powdersville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Vanness William A
Bought by
Christner Faith Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,030
Outstanding Balance
$275,005
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Eastwood Construction Llc
Bought by
Ness William A Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,691
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2020
Sold by
Caledonia Of The Upstate Llc
Bought by
Eastwood Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christner Faith Maria | $299,000 | Mccord Law Firm Llc | |
| Ness William A Van | $220,690 | None Available | |
| Eastwood Construction Llc | $41,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christner Faith Maria | $290,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Ness William A Van | $216,691 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | $11,950 | $1,680 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $11,950 | $1,680 | $10,270 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $11,950 | $1,680 | $10,270 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $8,830 | $1,680 | $7,150 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $8,820 | $800 | $8,020 |
| 2020 | $392 | $1,200 | $1,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map