706 Lamberton Dr Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $551,340 - $667,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Lamberton Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $599,085, approximately $447 per square foot. 706 Lamberton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kemp Mill Elementary, Odessa Shannon Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Frayman Living Trust
Bought by
Frayman Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frayman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,797 | $468,000 | $229,500 | $238,500 |
| 2024 | $5,797 | $440,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $412,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $384,200 | $229,500 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $378,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,374 | $372,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,288 | $367,100 | $180,300 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $3,836 | $365,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,947 | $364,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $362,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $345,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $327,733 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map