706 Legion Dr Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $656,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Legion Dr, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $635,652, approximately $375 per square foot. 706 Legion Dr is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Orellana Saul A and De Orellana Keni G Guillen
Bought by
Orellana Fatima
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,269
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$478,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Santos Romeo V and Santos Anastacia S
Bought by
Orellana Saul A and Alvarez Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,219
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orellana Fatima | $270,280 | Stewart | |
| Orellana Saul A | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orellana Fatima | $243,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Orellana Saul A | $177,219 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,484 | $556,200 | $366,000 | $190,200 |
| 2025 | $4,287 | $514,400 | $332,900 | $181,500 |
| 2024 | $4,287 | $499,200 | $317,700 | $181,500 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $569,700 | $348,300 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $3,829 | $418,200 | $229,100 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $4,062 | $361,900 | $194,900 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $324,100 | $159,900 | $164,200 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $270,500 | $123,200 | $147,300 |
| 2017 | $3,033 | $248,200 | $108,600 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $231,700 | $97,200 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $202,300 | $75,000 | $127,300 |
| 2013 | $2,370 | $169,500 | $53,300 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map