706 Lilly St Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,000 - $325,055
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Lilly St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $311,352, approximately $196 per square foot. 706 Lilly St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Massetti James and Massetti Joan
Bought by
City Of Madera and Madera Redevelopment Agency
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Madera | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2021 | -- | $106,739 | $44,665 | $62,074 |
| 2020 | $0 | $106,739 | $44,665 | $62,074 |
| 2019 | $0 | $104,647 | $43,790 | $60,857 |
| 2018 | $0 | $102,596 | $42,932 | $59,664 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,586 | $42,091 | $58,495 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $100,586 | $42,091 | $58,495 |
| 2015 | $1,125 | $99,076 | $41,459 | $57,617 |
| 2014 | $1,051 | $97,136 | $40,647 | $56,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map