Estimated Value: $314,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.53
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Line St, Deary, ID 83823 and is currently estimated at $364,606. 706 Line St is a home with nearby schools including Bovill Elementary School and Deary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Johnston James R and Johnston Jamie L
Bought by
Johnston Parker F and Morgan Lauren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$197,893
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,713
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnston Parker F | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnston Parker F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $414,752 | $43,200 | $371,552 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $414,752 | $43,200 | $371,552 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $338,717 | $32,000 | $306,717 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $276,806 | $29,120 | $247,686 |
| 2021 | $2,306 | $222,871 | $29,120 | $193,751 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $206,145 | $29,120 | $177,025 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $190,941 | $29,120 | $161,821 |
| 2018 | $1,505 | $158,412 | $26,000 | $132,412 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $141,971 | $26,000 | $115,971 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map