706 Love Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $297,079
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Love Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $285,520, approximately $161 per square foot. 706 Love Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1999
Sold by
Davis Frank H and Davis Melba J
Bought by
Enright Richard G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,598
Outstanding Balance
$20,923
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$264,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enright Richard G | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enright Richard G | $86,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |