706 Magnolia Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $439,945 - $534,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Magnolia Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $485,986, approximately $264 per square foot. 706 Magnolia Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Clovis Elementary School, Clark Intermediate School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Doig Family Trust and Doig Robert S
Bought by
Doig Family Trust and Doig
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Doig Robert S and Doig Charlene J
Bought by
Doig Robert S and Doig Charlene J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1995
Sold by
Westcal Inc
Bought by
Doig Robert S and Doig Charlene J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
8.43%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doig Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doig Robert S | -- | None Available | |
| Doig Robert S | $152,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doig Robert S | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $168,941 | $30,691 | $138,250 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $162,383 | $29,500 | $132,883 |
| 2022 | $1,972 | $159,200 | $28,922 | $130,278 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $156,079 | $28,355 | $127,724 |
| 2020 | $1,912 | $154,480 | $28,065 | $126,415 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $151,452 | $27,515 | $123,937 |
| 2018 | $1,838 | $148,483 | $26,976 | $121,507 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $145,573 | $26,448 | $119,125 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $142,720 | $25,930 | $116,790 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $140,577 | $25,541 | $115,036 |
| 2014 | $1,681 | $137,824 | $25,041 | $112,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map