706 Mcmullen St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $79,154 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Mcmullen St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $95,789. 706 Mcmullen St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $568 | $5,190 | $170 | $5,020 |
| 2024 | $560 | $5,190 | $170 | $5,020 |
| 2023 | $26 | $4,710 | $150 | $4,560 |
| 2022 | $515 | $4,710 | $150 | $4,560 |
| 2021 | $516 | $4,710 | $150 | $4,560 |
| 2020 | $506 | $4,710 | $150 | $4,560 |
| 2019 | $449 | $4,260 | $150 | $4,110 |
| 2018 | $409 | $4,260 | $150 | $4,110 |
| 2017 | $388 | $4,260 | $150 | $4,110 |
| 2016 | $396 | $4,260 | $150 | $4,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map