706 Mesa Dr Del Valle, TX 78617
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $366,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Mesa Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617 and is currently estimated at $336,872, approximately $292 per square foot. 706 Mesa Dr is a home located in Bastrop County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Elementary School, Cedar Creek Middle School, and Cedar Creek Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,812 | $192,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $167,142 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $138,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $144,048 | $138,317 | $5,731 |
| 2020 | $723 | $96,745 | $93,984 | $2,761 |
| 2019 | $684 | $32,241 | $29,687 | $2,554 |
| 2018 | $684 | $32,241 | $29,687 | $2,554 |
| 2017 | $759 | $35,463 | $32,656 | $2,809 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $50,314 | $29,685 | $20,629 |
| 2015 | $1,392 | $74,597 | $29,685 | $44,912 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $74,597 | $29,685 | $44,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map