706 N Glenview Cir Mesa, AZ 85213
North Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,875 - $563,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 N Glenview Cir, Mesa, AZ 85213 and is currently estimated at $515,719, approximately $321 per square foot. 706 N Glenview Cir is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Blood Terry M and Blood Debbie L
Bought by
Blood Terry M and Blood Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Matesi Annamarie
Bought by
Blood Terry L and Blood Debbie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Sold by
Thorstenson Kenneth F
Bought by
Matesi Annamarie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 1994
Sold by
Sunstone Properties Inc
Bought by
Thorstenson Kenneth F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,350
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blood Terry M | -- | None Available | |
| Blood Terry L | $157,900 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Matesi Annamarie | $144,000 | First American Title | |
| Thorstenson Kenneth F | $107,787 | Transamerica Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blood Terry L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matesi Annamarie | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thorstenson Kenneth F | $102,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $19,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $18,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $33,480 | $6,690 | $26,790 |
| 2022 | $1,625 | $26,270 | $5,250 | $21,020 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $25,320 | $5,060 | $20,260 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $23,130 | $4,620 | $18,510 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $21,220 | $4,240 | $16,980 |
| 2018 | $1,457 | $19,530 | $3,900 | $15,630 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $17,980 | $3,590 | $14,390 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $13,830 | $2,760 | $11,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map