706 Pelham Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46825
Northwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,720
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Pelham Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46825 and is currently estimated at $270,266, approximately $72 per square foot. 706 Pelham Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School, and Northrop High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Clark Janice S and Howard Janice S
Bought by
Clark Janice S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Janice S | -- | Trademark Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Janice S | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,181 | $247,800 | $45,300 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $212,200 | $24,900 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $1,915 | $200,100 | $24,900 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $178,500 | $24,900 | $153,600 |
| 2021 | $1,762 | $168,800 | $24,900 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $149,000 | $24,900 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $139,700 | $24,900 | $114,800 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $133,000 | $24,900 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $975 | $118,700 | $24,900 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $986 | $118,900 | $24,900 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $793 | $109,700 | $24,900 | $84,800 |
| 2013 | $752 | $108,200 | $24,900 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map