706 Phillips St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $205,091 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $214,023, approximately $169 per square foot. 706 Phillips St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Ireland Linda and Garner Linda G
Bought by
Cardenas Diann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Diann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $168,919 | $30,500 | $138,419 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $152,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $628 | $168,919 | $30,500 | $138,419 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $126,021 | $30,500 | $95,521 |
| 2021 | $3,288 | $126,021 | $30,500 | $95,521 |
| 2020 | $3,212 | $123,521 | $28,000 | $95,521 |
| 2019 | $3,114 | $123,521 | $28,000 | $95,521 |
| 2018 | $2,832 | $95,937 | $26,950 | $68,987 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $94,104 | $26,950 | $67,154 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $79,179 | $14,000 | $65,179 |
Source: Public Records
Map