709 Phillips St Cleburne, TX 76033
Estimated Value: $197,935 - $217,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 709 Phillips St, Cleburne, TX 76033 and is currently estimated at $209,234, approximately $147 per square foot. 709 Phillips St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Cooke Elementary School, A.D. Wheat Middle School, and Cleburne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Tramp Wilburn C and Tramp Wilburn C
Bought by
Bcb Serivces Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,500
Outstanding Balance
$18,035
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,199
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcb Serivces Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bcb Serivces Llc | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,619 | $162,289 | $40,000 | $122,289 |
| 2024 | $3,619 | $162,289 | $40,000 | $122,289 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $170,178 | $40,000 | $130,178 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $144,782 | $35,250 | $109,532 |
| 2021 | $3,006 | $115,206 | $30,500 | $84,706 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $117,587 | $22,000 | $95,587 |
| 2019 | $3,689 | $124,858 | $22,000 | $102,858 |
| 2018 | $2,088 | $70,640 | $15,000 | $55,640 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $67,990 | $15,000 | $52,990 |
| 2016 | $1,611 | $54,720 | $10,000 | $44,720 |
| 2015 | $1,459 | $54,720 | $10,000 | $44,720 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $54,720 | $10,000 | $44,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map