706 Powell Dr Unit 2 Raleigh, NC 27606
West Raleigh NeighborhoodAbout This Home
Property Id: 1673932
This apartment has it all with one bedroom and one bathroom suitable for one person. Vinyl flooring throughout the unit with ceramic floors in bathroom.
Renovated few years ago, with its own parking spot and private entrance and guest parking is also available in the back.
Large deck entrance to the apartment, with good Natural lighting throughout the apartment.
Stainless steel sink and appliances with granite counter tops.
Very close to NCSU with buses running on Western Blvd, few minutes' walk. Minutes from highway 440 entrance.
Fresh paint and cleaned professionally throughout at the time of occupancy. All appliances are provided and in place.
The price is based on one person occupancy.
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | Off Market | $1,090 | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2024 12/01/24 | Price Changed | $1,090 | -4.4% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 11/30/2024 11/30/24 | For Rent | $1,140 | -- | -- |
Map
- 726 Powell Dr
- 710 Powell Dr Unit C
- 724 Powell Dr
- 715 Powell Dr
- 6317 Grove Estates Terrace
- 613 Powell Dr
- 728 Powell Dr
- 2124 Scarlet Maple Dr
- 511 Grove Ave
- 4001 Brothwell Ct
- 824 Ravenwood Dr
- 5018 Dunwoody Trail
- 5006 Dunwoody Trail
- 4705 Blue Bird Ct Unit E
- 1110 Schaub Dr Unit B
- 1010 Sandlin Place Unit E
- 1212 Schaub Dr Unit C
- 1295 Schaub Dr Unit C
- 1010 Sandlin Place Unit C
- 1014 Sandlin Place Unit G
- 708 Powell Dr Unit A
- 708 Powell Dr Unit C
- 708 Powell Dr Unit D
- 708 Powell Dr Unit E
- 708 Powell Dr
- 706 Powell Dr
- 706 Powell Dr Unit 3
- 4428 Powell Grove Ct
- 704 Powell Dr
- 704 Powell Dr
- 4429 Driftwood Dr
- 712 Powell Dr
- 712 Powell Dr Unit D
- 712 Powell Dr Unit C
- 712 Powell Dr Unit B
- 712 Powell Dr
- 712 Powell Dr Unit A
- 712 Powell Dr
- 4424 Powell Grove Ct
- 4425 Driftwood Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.