706 Ridgeway St Geronimo, OK 73543
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,571
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Ridgeway St, Geronimo, OK 73543 and is currently estimated at $142,000, approximately $90 per square foot. 706 Ridgeway St is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Geronimo Elementary School and Geronimo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2023
Sold by
Roccograndi Corey
Bought by
Lopez Katherine and Lopez Genaro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Katherine | $31,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map