706 S 8th St Saint Charles, MO 63301
Old Town Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,192 - $317,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 S 8th St, Saint Charles, MO 63301 and is currently estimated at $295,548, approximately $202 per square foot. 706 S 8th St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Hardin Middle School, and Jefferson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Charleville Martin
Bought by
Charleville Theresa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charleville Theresa A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,303 | $37,943 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $35,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $30,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,141 | $30,982 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $29,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $29,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $26,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,940 | $26,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,857 | $24,159 | $0 | $0 |