706 S Lotz Rd Canton, MI 48188
Estimated Value: $365,000 - $425,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 S Lotz Rd, Canton, MI 48188 and is currently estimated at $397,200, approximately $229 per square foot. 706 S Lotz Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Salem High School, and Plymouth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $218,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,186 | $158,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $146,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,506 | $132,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,858 | $115,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,587 | $115,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,094 | $113,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,210 | $105,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,891 | $101,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $102,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map