706 S School St Desloge, MO 63601
Estimated Value: $196,952 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 S School St, Desloge, MO 63601 and is currently estimated at $202,488, approximately $165 per square foot. 706 S School St is a home with nearby schools including North County Primary School, North County Parkside Elementary School, and North County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Pearman David M
Bought by
Pearman David M and Pearman Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearman David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $18,780 | $3,490 | $15,290 |
| 2024 | $975 | $16,780 | $3,490 | $13,290 |
| 2023 | $975 | $16,780 | $3,490 | $13,290 |
| 2022 | $978 | $16,780 | $3,490 | $13,290 |
| 2021 | $975 | $16,780 | $3,490 | $13,290 |
| 2020 | $927 | $15,810 | $2,520 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $927 | $15,810 | $2,520 | $13,290 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,810 | $2,520 | $13,290 |
| 2017 | -- | $15,810 | $2,520 | $13,290 |
| 2016 | $931 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map