706 Sequoia Dr Jonesboro, AR 72401
Estimated Value: $221,375 - $259,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Sequoia Dr, Jonesboro, AR 72401 and is currently estimated at $241,594, approximately $132 per square foot. 706 Sequoia Dr is a home located in Craighead County with nearby schools including Douglas Macarthur Junior High School, The Academies at Jonesboro High School, and Concordia Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Panneck Mark A and The Anne Carolyn Panneck Irrev
Bought by
Panneck Anne Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Panneck Anne Carolyn
Bought by
The Anne Carolyn Penneck Irrevocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1989
Bought by
Panneck
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panneck Anne Carolyn | -- | None Available | |
| The Anne Carolyn Penneck Irrevocable Tru | -- | None Available | |
| Panneck | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,553 | $40,433 | $8,900 | $31,533 |
| 2024 | $1,553 | $40,433 | $8,900 | $31,533 |
| 2023 | $1,025 | $40,433 | $8,900 | $31,533 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $40,433 | $8,900 | $31,533 |
| 2021 | $975 | $31,990 | $6,000 | $25,990 |
| 2020 | $975 | $31,990 | $6,000 | $25,990 |
| 2019 | $975 | $31,990 | $6,000 | $25,990 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $31,990 | $6,000 | $25,990 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $31,990 | $6,000 | $25,990 |
| 2016 | $938 | $30,510 | $6,000 | $24,510 |
| 2015 | $1,236 | $29,300 | $6,000 | $23,300 |
| 2014 | $886 | $28,030 | $6,000 | $22,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map