706 Spring St Saint Johns, MI 48879
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Spring St, Saint Johns, MI 48879. 706 Spring St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including St. Johns High School and St Joseph Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $43,100 | $13,000 | $30,100 |
| 2024 | $10 | $41,400 | $13,000 | $28,400 |
| 2023 | $924 | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $35,000 | $11,400 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $1,195 | $32,300 | $9,700 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $30,600 | $8,900 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $1,126 | $27,300 | $8,900 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $24,600 | $8,900 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,200 | $8,900 | $16,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $25,000 | $7,200 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map