Seller's Agent in 2023
Vanessa Coria
Elite Realty
(831) 210-4351
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $719,000 - $836,000
Nice updated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in South Salinas close to elementary schools, gym and community college. New interior paint and new laminate flooring in some areas. Open floor plan ready for all your entertaining. Nice size backyard with a shed for extra storage, attached 2 car garage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Manuel | $750,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tamayo Marciano G | $529,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Vandemark Terri F | $149,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Estes Donald | -- | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Manuel | $736,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamayo Marciano G | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vandemark Terri F | $134,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Estes Donald | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $750,000 | -1.3% | $408 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $760,000 | +43.7% | $413 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2020 01/07/20 | Sold | $529,000 | +1.9% | $288 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $519,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,672 | $765,000 | $382,500 | $382,500 |
| 2024 | $8,672 | $750,000 | $375,000 | $375,000 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $750,000 | $375,000 | $375,000 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $545,168 | $257,641 | $287,527 |
| 2021 | $5,839 | $534,480 | $252,590 | $281,890 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $226,306 | $113,911 | $112,395 |
| 2019 | $2,389 | $221,870 | $111,678 | $110,192 |
| 2018 | $2,356 | $217,521 | $109,489 | $108,032 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $213,257 | $107,343 | $105,914 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $209,077 | $105,239 | $103,838 |
| 2015 | $2,459 | $205,938 | $103,659 | $102,279 |
| 2014 | $2,295 | $201,905 | $101,629 | $100,276 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vanessa Coria
Elite Realty
(831) 210-4351
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Fabian Coria
Elite Realty
(831) 210-1139
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Saul Zamudio
Berkshire Hathaway HS Real Time Realty
(831) 595-2083
5 in this area
35 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2020
Andria Cutler
Intero Real Estate Services
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Mike Valdez
KW Coastal Estates
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81934787
APN: 016-021-017-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.