706 Stonewall Jackson Dr Conroe, TX 77302
Estimated Value: $285,615 - $344,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Stonewall Jackson Dr, Conroe, TX 77302 and is currently estimated at $319,654, approximately $107 per square foot. 706 Stonewall Jackson Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Wilkinson Elementary School, Stockton Junior High School, and Bozman Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Doherty Timothy J and Doherty Michelle H
Bought by
Doherty Timothy J and Doherty Michelle H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
Doherty Michelle H
Bought by
Doherty Timothy J and Doherty Michelle H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Hove Beverly J-Estate Of
Bought by
Doherty Timothy J and Doherty Michelle H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doherty Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Doherty Timothy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,460 | $188,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $171,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $155,740 | $9,120 | $181,950 |
| 2022 | $3,280 | $141,580 | $16,770 | $167,160 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $150,460 | $9,120 | $149,930 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $136,780 | $9,120 | $127,660 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $106,370 | $9,120 | $97,250 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $109,220 | $9,120 | $100,100 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $109,220 | $9,120 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $3,276 | $139,950 | $7,460 | $132,490 |
| 2015 | $2,669 | $133,740 | $7,460 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $121,580 | $7,460 | $114,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map