706 Sunset Blvd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,445,000 - $1,733,071
About This Home
Discover your new home in this fully renovated 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom
apartment in the charming Arcadia neighborhood. Located on the second
level at the rear of the property, this bright and airy unit offers a
generously sized living space, perfect for relaxation and
entertainment. Both bedrooms are well-proportioned, providing ample
space and privacy.
The modern kitchen features custom cabinetry, quartz countertops,
built-in appliances, including a dishwasher, and a stackable
washer/dryer. Additional updates include new floors, windows, doors, a
high-efficiency water heater, and central air & heat. Water, trash,
and gardening are included, with an optional 1-car garage available
for an additional fee.
This beautifully updated apartment combines modern comfort with
convenient living. A minimum FICO score of 725 is required, and
smoking is not permitted on the premises. Don’t miss the opportunity
to make 706 Sunset Bl #D your new home—contact us today to schedule a
viewing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| La Chacha Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2024 09/11/24 | For Rent | $2,895 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,015 | $1,581,198 | $1,106,839 | $474,359 |
| 2024 | $18,015 | $1,550,195 | $1,085,137 | $465,058 |
| 2023 | $17,641 | $1,519,800 | $1,063,860 | $455,940 |
| 2022 | $17,063 | $1,490,000 | $1,043,000 | $447,000 |
| 2021 | $9,295 | $761,439 | $227,748 | $533,691 |
| 2020 | $9,184 | $753,632 | $225,413 | $528,219 |
| 2019 | $9,080 | $738,856 | $220,994 | $517,862 |
| 2018 | $8,770 | $724,369 | $216,661 | $507,708 |
| 2016 | $8,529 | $696,243 | $208,249 | $487,994 |
| 2015 | $8,381 | $685,785 | $205,121 | $480,664 |
| 2014 | $8,285 | $672,352 | $201,103 | $471,249 |
Map
- 801 S Michillinda Ave
- 731 S Michillinda Ave
- 1124 W Huntington Dr Unit 2
- 1130 W Huntington Dr Unit 8
- 824 Sunset Blvd Unit B
- 826 Sunset Blvd Unit A
- 826 Sunset Blvd Unit B
- 828 Sunset Blvd Unit A
- 828 Sunset Blvd Unit B
- 830 Sunset Blvd Unit A
- 830 Sunset Blvd Unit B
- 832 Sunset Blvd Unit B
- 832 Sunset Blvd Unit A
- 1150 Okoboji Dr
- 1136 Columbia Rd
- 9131 E Fairview Ave Unit 1
- 849 W Huntington Dr
- 879 Michigan Blvd Unit G
- 30 Cabrillo Rd
- 1027 Arcadia Ave Unit C
- 700 Sunset Blvd
- 710 Sunset Blvd Unit D
- 710 Sunset Blvd
- 630 Sunset Blvd
- 718 Sunset Blvd Unit C
- 718 Sunset Blvd
- 631 Cortez Rd
- 701 Cortez Rd
- 627 Cortez Rd
- 624 Sunset Blvd Unit B
- 624 Sunset Blvd
- 705 Cortez Rd
- 626 Sunset Blvd
- 623 Cortez Rd
- 711 Cortez Rd
- 722 Sunset Blvd
- 617 Cortez Rd
- 717 Cortez Rd
- 614 Sunset Blvd Unit 4
- 726 Sunset Blvd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.