706 Sunset Blvd Hayward, CA 94541
Estimated Value: $444,000 - $859,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,765
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Sunset Blvd, Hayward, CA 94541 and is currently estimated at $722,691, approximately $409 per square foot. 706 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Middle School, Hayward High School, and All Saints Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
Trust-2013 Patrick Allan Middlebrook and Trust-2013 Allan Middlebrook
Bought by
2020 Patrick Allan Middlebrook Revocable Livi and Middlebrook
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,439
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$698,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Middlebrook Patrick A
Bought by
Middlebrook Patrick Allan and 2020 Patrick Allan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2013
Sold by
Middlebrook Patrick A
Bought by
Middlebrook Patrick Allan and Patrick Allan Middlebrook Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 Patrick Allan Middlebrook Revocable Livi | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Middlebrook Patrick Allan | -- | None Available | |
| Middlebrook Patrick Allan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 2020 Patrick Allan Middlebrook Revocable Livi | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $205,260 | $71,850 | $140,410 |
| 2024 | $2,926 | $201,099 | $70,441 | $137,658 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $204,019 | $69,060 | $134,959 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $193,019 | $67,706 | $132,313 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $189,098 | $66,379 | $129,719 |
| 2020 | $2,744 | $194,089 | $65,699 | $128,390 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $190,284 | $64,411 | $125,873 |
| 2018 | $2,607 | $186,553 | $63,148 | $123,405 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $182,896 | $61,910 | $120,986 |
| 2016 | $2,397 | $179,310 | $60,696 | $118,614 |
| 2015 | $2,353 | $176,618 | $59,785 | $116,833 |
| 2014 | $2,248 | $173,158 | $58,614 | $114,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map