706 Sunset Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $404,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,161
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Sunset Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $314,000, approximately $270 per square foot. 706 Sunset Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Gregory William R and Hutto Sallie G
Bought by
Hutto Sallie G and Hutto Gregory William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hutto Sallie G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $9,570 | $5,202 | $4,368 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $8,376 | $5,202 | $3,174 |
| 2023 | $3,084 | $8,376 | $5,202 | $3,174 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $8,376 | $5,202 | $3,174 |
| 2021 | $3,075 | $8,376 | $5,202 | $3,174 |
| 2020 | $3,075 | $8,376 | $5,202 | $3,174 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $8,376 | $5,202 | $3,174 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $8,811 | $4,588 | $4,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map