710 Sunset Rd Prosperity, SC 29127
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Sunset Rd, Prosperity, SC 29127 and is currently estimated at $307,669, approximately $343 per square foot. 710 Sunset Rd is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Little Mountain Elementary School, Mid-Carolina Middle School, and Mid-Carolina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Mcleod Yancey A
Bought by
Deuringer Carlos
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deuringer Carlos | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,957 | $13,678 | $5,400 | $8,278 |
| 2024 | $5,706 | $15,440 | $8,640 | $6,800 |
| 2023 | $5,675 | $15,440 | $8,640 | $6,800 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $15,440 | $8,640 | $6,800 |
| 2021 | $5,659 | $15,440 | $8,640 | $6,800 |
| 2020 | $1,126 | $6,016 | $3,544 | $2,472 |
| 2019 | $1,138 | $6,016 | $3,544 | $2,472 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $4,704 | $3,007 | $1,697 |
| 2017 | $1,141 | $6,848 | $4,166 | $2,682 |
| 2016 | $2,610 | $6,848 | $4,166 | $2,682 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,266 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,137 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map