706 Trailing Heart Rd Roswell, NM 88201
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,388
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 Trailing Heart Rd, Roswell, NM 88201 and is currently estimated at $228,585, approximately $164 per square foot. 706 Trailing Heart Rd is a home located in Chaves County with nearby schools including Berrendo Elementary School, Berrendo Middle School, and Goddard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2015
Sold by
Stevens David M and Stevens Vonna D
Bought by
Erard Mary E and Erard John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,800
Outstanding Balance
$87,474
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Russo Dennis Charles and Russo Gayle Ann
Bought by
Stevens David M and Stevens Vonna D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erard Mary E | -- | None Available | |
| Stevens David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erard Mary E | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $44,006 | $6,000 | $38,006 |
| 2024 | $1,162 | $42,725 | $6,000 | $36,725 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $41,480 | $6,000 | $35,480 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $40,272 | $6,000 | $34,272 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $39,100 | $6,000 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $1,079 | $37,961 | $6,000 | $31,961 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $38,849 | $6,000 | $32,849 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $37,717 | $6,000 | $31,717 |
| 2017 | $1,028 | $36,619 | $6,000 | $30,619 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $37,584 | $6,000 | $31,584 |
| 2015 | $1,254 | $40,990 | $5,691 | $35,299 |
| 2014 | $2,434 | $39,797 | $5,341 | $34,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map