NOT LISTED FOR SALE

706 W 22nd St Unit 101 Austin, TX 78705

West Campus Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $187,937 - $242,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
397 Sq Ft
915 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2012

Current estimated payment $1,420 / mo

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Balcony
  • Bryker Woods Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2024

Available for August 2025 Pre-Lease! Perfect size 1-1 ground floor condo, only 4-blocks from campus. Features breakfast bar, private back patio, washer/dryer inside unit, reserved covered parking and spacious walk-in closet.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Anna Harris

Tower Realty Austin Brokerage Phone: (512) 478-9400 License #0803788 Listed on: 10/03/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Nikolas Tineo

Metro 512 Realty License #0709482

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Interior Spaces

  • 397 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,295
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02120124020000
  • Tax Block A

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • 50 Units
  • Landmark Square Condo Subdivision
  • Property managed by Campus Condos

Pet Policy

  • Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
  • Pet Deposit $150

Additional Features

  • Community Mailbox
  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

915 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Negotiable
  • Available Date: 2025-08-01
  • App Deposit Payable To: Tower Realty
  • App Fee Payable To: Tower Realty
  • Application Fee: 100
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Additional Pet Fee: 150
  • Pet Deposit: 150
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Online App Instructions: https://app.propertyware.com/pw/application/#/tenant/towerrealtyleasing/4240539649
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://app.propertyware.com/pw/application/#/tenant/towerrealtyleasing/4240539649

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Directions: 3 blocks west of Guadalupe on the north side of the street.
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Fenced, Wrought Iron
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 397
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 478-9400
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 478-9400
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 1.42
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 3.26
  • "Current Price By Original ": 1.00
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 1.42
  • List Price By Living Area: 3.26
  • List Price By Original Lis: 1.00
  • Unit Style: Low Rise (1-3 Stories)
  • Complex Name: Landmark Square Condo
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, Primary Bedroom on Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Window Treatments
  • Laundry Location: In Hall,Laundry Closet,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Exterior Steps

• Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Meter Description: See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • Association: No
  • Community Features: Cluster Mailbox, Gated

• Lot Features: Public Maintained Road
  • Parcel Number: 02120124020000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.021
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 914.76
  • Subdivision Name: Landmark Square Condo

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 50
  • Management Co Phone: (512) 474-4800

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: A

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2012
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
List Price
$104,900
Current Estimated Value
$212,234

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.35%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2007
Sold by
Tran William
Bought by
William Tran Properties Llc

Hsieh Anchi -- None Available
William Tran Properties Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/21/2024 11/21/24 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
11/11/2024 11/11/24 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 For Rent $1,295 +4.0% --
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Rented $1,245 0.0% --
10/31/2023 10/31/23 Under Contract -- -- --
10/12/2023 10/12/23 For Rent $1,245 +10.7% --
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Rented $1,125 +4.7% --
01/15/2019 01/15/19 For Rent $1,075 0.0% --
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2012 02/10/12 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2012 02/02/12 For Sale $104,900 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,262 $159,400 $63,454 $95,946
2023 $2,919 $161,343 $63,454 $97,889
2022 $3,295 $166,827 $322 $166,505
2021 $3,076 $141,312 $32,150 $109,162
2020 $3,055 $142,449 $32,150 $110,299
2018 $3,214 $145,189 $322 $144,867
2017 $3,192 $143,142 $322 $142,820
2016 $2,837 $127,222 $322 $126,900
2015 $2,441 $103,688 $32,150 $71,538
2014 $2,441 $102,581 $322 $102,259

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2551583

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 544532

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.