706 W 6th St Winthrop, MN 55396
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W 6th St, Winthrop, MN 55396 and is currently estimated at $219,725. 706 W 6th St is a home with nearby schools including GFW Elementary School (PreK-5th Grade), GFW Intermediate School (Grade 4-6), and G.F.W. Sr..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Joseph Shaw
Bought by
Jasinski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2016
Sold by
Peters Henry Henry
Bought by
Shaw Joseph Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.42%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jasinski Michael | $170,000 | -- | |
| Shaw Joseph Joseph | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shaw Joseph Joseph | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $227,100 | $17,500 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $2,630 | $201,600 | $17,500 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $220,500 | $9,800 | $210,700 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $196,900 | $9,800 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $164,100 | $9,800 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $18 | $149,200 | $9,800 | $139,400 |
| 2019 | $18 | $143,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $18 | $124,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $89,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $944 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map