706 W Baker Ave Fullerton, CA 92832
Estimated Value: $824,000 - $859,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$668/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W Baker Ave, Fullerton, CA 92832 and is currently estimated at $847,609, approximately $668 per square foot. 706 W Baker Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Woodcrest Elementary School, Nicolas Junior High School, and Fullerton Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2024
Sold by
Martinez Miguel Angel
Bought by
Martinez Barriga Maruri Living Trust and Martinez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Miguel Angel
Bought by
Martinez Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1998
Sold by
Susan Martinez Miguel
Bought by
Martinez Miguel Angel and Martinez Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,984
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1993
Sold by
Martinez Rosa M
Bought by
Martinez Miguel Angel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1993
Sold by
Cawley Daniel L and Cawley Carole
Bought by
Martinez Miguel Angel and Martinez Rosa Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,276
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Barriga Maruri Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Miguel Angel | -- | Title365 | |
| Martinez Miguel Angel | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Martinez Miguel Angel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Martinez Miguel Angel | $161,500 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel Angel | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel Angel | $148,984 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Miguel Angel | $156,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,016 | $256,575 | $188,136 | $68,439 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $251,545 | $184,447 | $67,098 |
| 2023 | $2,999 | $246,613 | $180,830 | $65,783 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $241,778 | $177,284 | $64,494 |
| 2021 | $2,924 | $237,038 | $173,808 | $63,230 |
| 2020 | $2,907 | $234,608 | $172,026 | $62,582 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $230,008 | $168,653 | $61,355 |
| 2018 | $2,795 | $225,499 | $165,347 | $60,152 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $221,078 | $162,105 | $58,973 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $216,744 | $158,927 | $57,817 |
| 2015 | $2,547 | $213,489 | $156,540 | $56,949 |
| 2014 | $2,474 | $209,308 | $153,474 | $55,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map