706 W Cavour Ave Fergus Falls, MN 56537
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,909
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W Cavour Ave, Fergus Falls, MN 56537 and is currently estimated at $239,153, approximately $125 per square foot. 706 W Cavour Ave is a home located in Otter Tail County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Adams Elementary School, and Cleveland Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Reidhammer Zenala
Bought by
Godel Lewis and Godel Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Eifert Sarah Sarah
Bought by
Reidhammer Zenala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godel Lewis | $256,000 | -- | |
| Reidhammer Zenala | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reidhammer Zenala | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $220,800 | $15,500 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $215,900 | $15,500 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $183,800 | $15,500 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,002 | $183,800 | $15,500 | $168,300 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $163,100 | $14,400 | $148,700 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $147,200 | $14,400 | $132,800 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $147,200 | $14,400 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $106,600 | $12,500 | $94,100 |
| 2016 | $1,110 | $102,800 | $12,500 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $1,054 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,700 | $12,500 | $89,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map