706 W Circle Dr Montgomery, MN 56069
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $318,000
About This Home
This home is located at 706 W Circle Dr, Montgomery, MN 56069 and is currently estimated at $315,077, approximately $136 per square foot. 706 W Circle Dr is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including Tri-City United Montgomery PreK-8, Tri-City United Lonsdale PreK-6 Elementary School, and Tri-City United High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rydberg Tyler J | $216,900 | Burnet Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rydberg Tyler J | $219,090 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,580 | $296,700 | $50,400 | $246,300 |
| 2024 | $4,268 | $296,700 | $50,400 | $246,300 |
| 2023 | $3,900 | $296,700 | $50,400 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $3,354 | $266,500 | $50,400 | $216,100 |
| 2021 | $3,198 | $213,700 | $46,400 | $167,300 |
| 2020 | $3,098 | $203,300 | $43,400 | $159,900 |
| 2019 | $2,958 | $176,500 | $39,062 | $137,438 |
| 2018 | $2,943 | $160,900 | $38,411 | $122,489 |
| 2017 | $2,665 | $143,600 | $34,969 | $108,631 |
| 2016 | $2,648 | $128,000 | $30,734 | $97,266 |
| 2015 | $2,633 | $128,000 | $30,734 | $97,266 |
| 2014 | $2,151 | $95,700 | $24,631 | $71,069 |
| 2013 | $2,150 | $95,700 | $24,631 | $71,069 |
Map
- 712 W Circle Dr
- 600 1st St N
- 707 W Welco Dr
- 609 W Welco Dr
- 201 Boulevard Ave NE
- 213 Boulevard Ave NE
- 717 Deer Trail
- 822 Deer Path NE
- 406 5th St NW
- 204 Fir Ave NW
- 917 Mulberry Ave NE
- 308 Fir Ave NW
- 921 Mulberry Ave NE
- 507 Fir Ave NW
- 401 Fischer St NW
- 218 6th St NE
- 1000 Mulberry Ave NE
- 100 4th St NW
- 211 Fischer St NW
- 105 5th St NW
Ask me questions while you tour the home.