NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7060 Maplewood Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654

Estimated Value: $280,676 - $307,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,758 Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,676 / mo

22 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Community Pool
  • Pleasant Hill Elementary School Rated A
  • Granite Countertops
  • Covered Patio or Porch

About This Home

As of September 2025

Charming ranch-style home on a spacious corner lot! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a welcoming living room with a cozy fireplace and an eat-in kitchen with granite countertops. The flexible front room can serve as a formal dining room, home office, or kids' playroom—whatever suits your needs! The large primary bedroom features his-and-hers closets for plenty of storage. Step outside to a fully fenced backyard with a wood privacy fence, storage shed, child's playhouse, and a relaxing covered patio perfect for entertaining. New roof for added value and peace of mind! Don't miss your chance—schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christy Rayburn

Crye-Leike Hernando License #S-52516 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Crye-Leike Hernando

Last Buyer's Agent

Randell Richmond

eXp Realty License #S-57742

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,432

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 16,553 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1069290500013600

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,432

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.38
  • Subdivision Name: Eastover
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 162.12
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • BasementFeaturesBasement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan
  • Bathroom Features: Ceramic Tile
  • Door Features: Dead Bolt Lock(s), Insulated

• Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Fiber to the House

• High School: Desoto Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desoto Central
  • Junior High Dist: Desoto CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 1069290500013600
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16552.8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1432.16
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Pitman Nicholas W and Morgan George Douglas
List Price
$285,000
Views
3729
Current Estimated Value
$288,919

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.12%
Original Mortgage
$279,837
Outstanding Balance
$278,859
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$10,060

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 13, 2020
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Gildee V John Joseph V and Gildee Carrie Mae
Bought by
Pitman Nicholas W and Morgan George Douglas
Seller's Agent
Jennifer Smith
Keller Williams Realty - Getwell
Buyer's Agent
BRENT TIPPITT
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$179,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.34%
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2017
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
List Price
$154,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.24%
Original Mortgage
$151,210
Interest Rate
3.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cline Jordan Kay -- None Listed On Document
Cline Jordan Kay -- None Listed On Document
Pitman Nicholas W -- Realty T&E Co Inc
Gildee John Joseph -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cline Jordan Kay $279,837
Closed Cline Jordan Kay $279,837
Previous Owner Pitman Nicholas W $175,750
Previous Owner Gildee John Joseph $151,210
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Sold -- -- --
08/16/2025 08/16/25 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $285,000 +58.4% $162 / Sq Ft
11/13/2020 11/13/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/13/2020 10/13/20 Pending -- -- --
10/13/2020 10/13/20 For Sale $179,900 +16.1% $101 / Sq Ft
11/03/2017 11/03/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
10/09/2017 10/09/17 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2017 09/20/17 For Sale $154,900 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,621 $16,587 $2,500 $14,087
2024 $1,432 $12,296 $2,500 $9,796
2023 $1,432 $12,296 $0 $0
2022 $1,405 $12,098 $2,500 $9,598
2021 $1,405 $12,098 $2,500 $9,598
2020 $1,546 $11,329 $2,500 $8,829
2019 $1,546 $11,329 $2,500 $8,829
2017 $481 $19,506 $11,003 $8,503
2016 $481 $11,003 $2,500 $8,503
2015 $1,510 $19,506 $11,003 $8,503
2014 $481 $11,003 $0 $0
2013 $393 $11,003 $0 $0

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4120462

MLS United

APN: 1069290500013600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.