NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $213,000 - $242,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
1979 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2022

Last sale price $209,000 $183 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,886 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2022

2 BEDROOM 2 BATH- BRIGHT 2ND FLOOR CONDO. TILE THROUGHOUT AND LAMINATE IN BEDROOMS. EAT-IN-KITCHEN. LARGE SCREENED BALCONY OVERLOOKING CANAL. BRAND NEW LED LIGHTING AND FANS THROUGHOUT, ALL NEW LIGHT SWITCHES WALL OUTLETS AND COVERS, NEW KITCHEN CABINET HANDLES, NEW PLANTATION STYLE SHADES IN ALL ROOMS, NEW PLANTATION STYLE BIFOLD CLOSET DOORS, FRESHLY REMODELED BATHROOMS, WALK-IN CLOSET, EVERYTHING IS FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW WATER HEATER IN 2020. PRIME LOCATION CLOSE TO FAU, BROWARD COLLEGE, NOVA AND 595. WALKING DISTANCE TO NSU, PUBLIX AND THE TOWER SHOPS WHICH HAVE: TAP 42, BEST BUY, HOME DEPOT, TRADER JOE'S, PLANET FITNESS, OFFICE DEPOT, AND LOTS OF RESTAURANTS. ONE RENTAL ALLOWED PER 24 MONTH PERIOD FOR MAXIMUM OF 12 MONTHS - EASY TO SHOW. 20% DOWN REQUIRED.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

James Trub

United Realty Group, Inc License #3268258 Listed on: 04/08/2022

United Realty Group, Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Maryan Gallagher

The Keyes Company License #3248823

The Keyes Company

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,740

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • Home fronts a canal
  • Southwest Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $407 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 504122cd0600

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, insurance, ground maintenance, sewer, trash, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,740

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$407 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Directions: I-95 to FL-84/W State Rd 84 in Davie. Take exit 7 from I-595 W Davie Rd to Nova Dr to College Ct
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Closet Cabinetry, Living/Dining Room, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.0
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Blinds

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: Southwest
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 407.0
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Laundry, Pool, Parking, Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 504122cd0600
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: 04 / CONDO

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1740.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2022
Closed on
May 16, 2022
List Price
$209,000
Sold Price
$209,000
Current Estimated Value
$228,789

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$19,789
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.30%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 4, 2017
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
List Price
$128,900
Sold Price
$112,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-13.11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.12%
Original Mortgage
$89,600
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Reeves Fred and Reeves Cindy
Bought by
Guo Fang and Li Yafei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Delucca Geraldine Lee
Bought by
Reeves Fred and Reeves Cindy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lanzas Enrique $209,000 Gregory B Taylor Pa
Jankevicius Egidijus $112,000 United Title Sassurace Llc
Guo Fang $95,000 Town & Country Title Guarant
Reeves Fred $90,000 Aztec Title Corporation
Gaydo Viola M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jankevicius Egidijus $89,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2022 05/18/22 Sold $209,000 0.0% $183 / Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 For Sale $209,000 +86.6% $183 / Sq Ft
04/28/2017 04/28/17 Sold $112,000 -13.1% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/29/2017 03/29/17 Pending -- -- --
03/03/2017 03/03/17 For Sale $128,900 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,112 $187,210 -- --
2025 $3,029 $182,290 -- --
2024 $2,941 $177,160 $17,200 $154,800
2023 $2,941 $172,000 $17,200 $154,800
2022 $1,800 $121,840 $0 $0
2021 $1,740 $118,300 $0 $0
2020 $1,707 $116,670 $0 $0
2019 $1,670 $114,050 $0 $0
2018 $1,608 $111,930 $11,190 $100,740
2017 $2,058 $84,380 $0 $0
2016 $1,865 $76,710 $0 $0
2015 $1,740 $69,740 $0 $0
2014 $1,646 $63,400 $0 $0
2013 -- $59,420 $5,940 $53,480
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10789268

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 50-41-22-CD-0600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.