7062 Pless Dr Cedar Hill, MO 63016
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $431,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,908
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7062 Pless Dr, Cedar Hill, MO 63016 and is currently estimated at $382,345, approximately $200 per square foot. 7062 Pless Dr is a home with nearby schools including Hillsboro Primary School, Hillsboro Elementary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,963 | $48,400 | $6,300 | $42,100 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $45,100 | $6,300 | $38,800 |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $45,100 | $6,300 | $38,800 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $45,100 | $6,300 | $38,800 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $45,100 | $6,300 | $38,800 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $40,400 | $5,800 | $34,600 |
| 2019 | $2,989 | $40,400 | $5,800 | $34,600 |
| 2018 | $2,800 | $37,900 | $5,800 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $2,667 | $37,900 | $5,800 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $35,400 | $5,800 | $29,600 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $35,400 | $5,800 | $29,600 |
| 2013 | $2,369 | $34,500 | $5,200 | $29,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map