7063 Strand Cir Unit 102 Bradenton, FL 34203
Tara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,581 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7063 Strand Cir Unit 102, Bradenton, FL 34203 and is currently estimated at $250,395, approximately $189 per square foot. 7063 Strand Cir Unit 102 is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Tara Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2024
Sold by
Tait Alexander M
Bought by
Tait Family Joint Trust and Tait
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2008
Sold by
Biddison Bruce and The Daryl E Tait Trust
Bought by
Tait Alexander M and Tait Wendy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2005
Sold by
Tait Daryl and Biddison Bruce
Bought by
Tait Daryl E and Biddison Bruce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Tara Manatee Inc
Bought by
Tait Daryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tait Family Joint Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Tait Alexander M | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Tait Alexander M | $80,000 | Attorney | |
| Tait Daryl E | -- | -- | |
| Tait Daryl | $168,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |