7064 Reflection Dr NE Comstock Park, MI 49321
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7064 Reflection Dr NE, Comstock Park, MI 49321 and is currently estimated at $357,676, approximately $372 per square foot. 7064 Reflection Dr NE is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Pine Island Elementary School, Stoney Creek Elementary School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Bought by
Daugherty Marsha and Daugherty Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Bought by
Marlink Builders Inc and Daugherty Marsha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daugherty Marsha | $155,000 | -- | |
| Marlink Builders Inc | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,577 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26 | $143,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,462 | $135,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,983 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,905 | $108,900 | $0 | $0 |