7065 Bothwell Rd Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $751,199 - $893,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7065 Bothwell Rd, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $813,300, approximately $644 per square foot. 7065 Bothwell Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Shirley Avenue Elementary School, John A. Sutter Middle School, and Citizens of the World West Valley.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2019
Sold by
Macias Leopoldo
Bought by
Garcia Maria C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,906
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2019
Sold by
Perez Rodrigo and Garcia Maria C
Bought by
Garcia Maria C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,600
Outstanding Balance
$100,906
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$712,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Maria Delconsuelo
Bought by
Perez Rodrigo Perez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1995
Sold by
Stanton Mark and Stanton Delbert O
Bought by
Perez Rodrigo Perez and Garcia Maria Delconsuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,200
Interest Rate
7.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Maria C | -- | California Members Title | |
| Garcia Maria C | -- | California Members Title | |
| Perez Rodrigo Perez | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Maria Delconsuelo | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Perez Rodrigo Perez | $135,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Maria C | $131,600 | |
| Closed | Garcia Maria Delconsuelo | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Rodrigo Perez | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934 | $224,239 | $128,235 | $96,004 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $219,843 | $125,721 | $94,122 |
| 2023 | $2,839 | $215,533 | $123,256 | $92,277 |
| 2022 | $2,711 | $211,308 | $120,840 | $90,468 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $207,166 | $118,471 | $88,695 |
| 2019 | $2,597 | $201,023 | $114,958 | $86,065 |
| 2018 | $2,514 | $197,082 | $112,704 | $84,378 |
| 2016 | $2,392 | $189,431 | $108,329 | $81,102 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $186,586 | $106,702 | $79,884 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $182,932 | $104,612 | $78,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map