7065 Woonsocket St Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $382,023 - $429,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7065 Woonsocket St, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $407,256, approximately $226 per square foot. 7065 Woonsocket St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Bolley Family Trust
Bought by
Bolley Tyler and Bolley Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,600
Outstanding Balance
$63,120
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$344,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2022
Sold by
Bolley and Heather
Bought by
Bolley Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Girard Francine A and Girard Francirte A
Bought by
Bolley Tyler and Bolley Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2017
Sold by
Girard Francine A and Girard Stephen C
Bought by
Girard Francine A and The Francine A Girard Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Bridges David M
Bought by
Bridges David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolley Tyler | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Bolley Tyler | -- | Boston National Title | |
| Bolley Family Trust | -- | Lowe & Lewandowski Pc | |
| Bolley Tyler | $325,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Girard Francine A | -- | None Available | |
| Bridges David | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bolley Tyler | $64,600 | |
| Closed | Bolley Tyler | $64,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolley Tyler | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bridges David | $116,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,049 | $182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,824 | $156,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,260 | $149,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,417 | $139,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,322 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $123,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,455 | $100,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,191 | $86,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,310 | $41,303 | $49,007 |
Source: Public Records
Map