7066 Eagle Dr Buena Park, CA 90620
Estimated Value: $900,000 - $944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$727/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7066 Eagle Dr, Buena Park, CA 90620 and is currently estimated at $922,215, approximately $726 per square foot. 7066 Eagle Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Arthur F. Corey Elementary School, Buena Park Junior High School, and Buena Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Johnson Robert E and Johnson Ann Joyce
Bought by
Olimberio Vicente C and Olimberio Josephine A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,598
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olimberio Vicente C | $211,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olimberio Vicente C | $209,598 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,280 | $366,927 | $245,153 | $121,774 |
| 2024 | $4,280 | $359,733 | $240,346 | $119,387 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $352,680 | $235,633 | $117,047 |
| 2022 | $4,123 | $345,765 | $231,013 | $114,752 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $338,986 | $226,484 | $112,502 |
| 2020 | $4,043 | $335,511 | $224,162 | $111,349 |
| 2019 | $3,948 | $328,933 | $219,767 | $109,166 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $322,484 | $215,458 | $107,026 |
| 2017 | $3,819 | $316,161 | $211,233 | $104,928 |
| 2016 | $3,744 | $309,962 | $207,091 | $102,871 |
| 2015 | $3,584 | $305,307 | $203,981 | $101,326 |
| 2014 | $3,571 | $299,327 | $199,985 | $99,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map