7066 Park Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $319,519 - $487,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7066 Park Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $388,380, approximately $312 per square foot. 7066 Park Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Merz Gerald R and Merz Beverly F
Bought by
Merz Beverly F and Beverly Merz Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Merz Gerald and Merz Beverly
Bought by
Merz Gerald and Merz Beverly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merz Beverly F | -- | None Available | |
| Merz Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Merz Gerald R | -- | None Available | |
| Merz Gerald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |