7019 Park Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Estimated Value: $879,000 - $1,295,525
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,904
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7019 Park Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $1,046,508, approximately $360 per square foot. 7019 Park Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Intermediate School, Bates Elementary School, and Anchor Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2022
Sold by
Merz Gerald
Bought by
Merz Steven and Merz Brittni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$748,986
Outstanding Balance
$724,874
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$321,634
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merz Steven | $60,000 | -- | |
| Merz Gerald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merz Steven | $748,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |