7068 Cambridge Dr Unit Bldg-Unit Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $244,546 - $271,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7068 Cambridge Dr Unit Bldg-Unit, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $261,137, approximately $197 per square foot. 7068 Cambridge Dr Unit Bldg-Unit is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Seymour Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2024
Sold by
Gannon Kyle
Bought by
Gannon Kyle and Gannon Abby M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
Sold by
Long Angela M
Bought by
Gannon Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Jansen Michelle M
Bought by
Jansen Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2018
Sold by
Effective Builders Inc
Bought by
Jansen Michelle M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Future Holdings Development L L C
Bought by
Effective Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Farrage Edmund and Farrage Judy
Bought by
Future Holdings Developmeent Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2015
Sold by
Farrage Edmund and Farrage Judy
Bought by
Future Holdings Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
United Bank & Trust
Bought by
Farrage Edmund
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
H J M Inc
Bought by
United Bank & Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property