Seller's Agent in 2025
ANTONIO MACIAS
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
(909) 379-4219
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $611,000
Charming cute Cucamonga cottage. Great opportunity to own this cozy home located in the desirable Victoria Windrows neighborhood! This home is right in the middle of the Etiwanda School District and is in walking distance to Windrows Elementary, EIS and RCHS. With all the furnishings and appliances included, home buyers can enjoy the paseos, bridal trails and Pacific Electric bike trail that provide an active life style. Grocery and restaurants are nearby with Victoria Gardens just 5 minutes away! Pride of ownership is on display with this beautiful home. It also offers home buyers looking to downsize with a fantastic option. No HOA and no shared walls! Commuters will find I-210, I-15 and I-10 nearby but far enough away to enjoy this quiet neighborhood. Come see today and make an offer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE Brokerage Phone: 909-379-4219 License #02079663 Listed on: 05/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzales Rosalie B | $610,000 | First American Title | |
| Grady Charles Wesley | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Gross Marsie Lynn | $127,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rojas Laura P | $96,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hud | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Principal Residential Mtg Inc | $120,924 | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grady Charles Wesley | $127,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gross Marsie Lynn | $125,305 | |
| Previous Owner | Rojas Laura P | $94,223 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2025 10/31/25 | Sold | $610,000 | -0.7% | $802 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $614,000 | -0.9% | $807 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $619,888 | -0.8% | $815 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $821 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $195,198 | $48,799 | $146,399 |
| 2024 | $2,714 | $191,370 | $47,842 | $143,528 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $187,618 | $46,904 | $140,714 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $183,939 | $45,984 | $137,955 |
| 2021 | $2,542 | $180,332 | $45,082 | $135,250 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $178,483 | $44,620 | $133,863 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $174,983 | $43,745 | $131,238 |
| 2018 | $2,457 | $171,552 | $42,887 | $128,665 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $168,188 | $42,046 | $126,142 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $164,891 | $41,222 | $123,669 |
| 2015 | $2,266 | $162,414 | $40,603 | $121,811 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $159,233 | $39,808 | $119,425 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
ANTONIO MACIAS
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
(909) 379-4219
3 in this area
8 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
TERESA RIOS
REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES
(909) 546-2685
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25105971
APN: 1089-531-44
Ask me questions while you tour the home.