707 169th St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $622,368
Studio
--
Bath
13,801
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 169th St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $622,368, approximately $45 per square foot. 707 169th St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Zion Holiness Church
Bought by
The New Community Baptist Church Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The New Community Baptist Church Inc | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $402,300 | $112,200 | $290,100 |
| 2024 | $16,700 | $344,600 | $112,200 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | -- | $349,400 | $112,200 | $237,200 |
| 2021 | -- | $294,000 | $61,500 | $232,500 |
| 2020 | $0 | $294,000 | $61,500 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $284,900 | $42,500 | $242,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $284,900 | $42,500 | $242,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $291,000 | $42,500 | $248,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $302,500 | $42,500 | $260,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,200 | $42,500 | $260,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $282,600 | $42,500 | $240,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map