707 21st St S Fargo, ND 58103
Jefferson-Carl NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $312,415
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 21st St S, Fargo, ND 58103 and is currently estimated at $284,604, approximately $105 per square foot. 707 21st St S is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Carl Ben Eielson Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Sandy Lake Properties Llc
Bought by
Peck Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$283,765
Outstanding Balance
$276,481
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$8,123
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peck Brian | $289,000 | Fm Title | |
| Sandy Lake Properties Llc | -- | Fm Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Brian | $283,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map