707 3rd St Pierce, CO 80650
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 707 3rd St, Pierce, CO 80650 and is currently estimated at $351,639, approximately $191 per square foot. 707 3rd St is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Rudd Jeffrey and Rudd Lisa R
Bought by
Bower Chance
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,600
Outstanding Balance
$188,916
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,723
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Lauren Cartwright
Bought by
Flores Cesar and Flores Paige
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,800
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Jane Inguagiato
Bought by
Inguagiato James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Mcintosh Ely E and Mcintosh Gladys L
Bought by
Inquagiato F Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1983
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1979
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bower Chance | $237,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Flores Cesar | $355,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Inguagiato James | $149,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Inquagiato F Jane | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Heimann Deryl L | $32,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bower Chance | $189,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Cesar | $280,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $17,930 | $2,070 | $15,860 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $17,930 | $2,070 | $15,860 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $19,680 | $2,550 | $17,130 |
| 2022 | $813 | $12,280 | $1,780 | $10,500 |
| 2021 | $856 | $12,640 | $1,830 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $773 | $11,460 | $2,000 | $9,460 |
| 2019 | $813 | $11,460 | $2,000 | $9,460 |
| 2018 | $710 | $9,860 | $1,370 | $8,490 |
| 2017 | $711 | $9,860 | $1,370 | $8,490 |
| 2016 | $310 | $4,380 | $1,000 | $3,380 |
| 2015 | $311 | $4,380 | $1,000 | $3,380 |
| 2014 | $325 | $4,570 | $1,000 | $3,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map